Russian Home Search E-mail Map

Dissertation council

Dissertation Council Д 002.123.01 on Candidate and Doctorate Theses Defense within Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (Kunstkamera) RAS

The body of the Dissertation Council within Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (Kunstkamera) RAS was validated by the order of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation № 630/нк, 23 June, 2015.

Data on the members of the Dissertation Council Д 002.123.01 on Candidate and Doctorate Theses defense in the qualifications 07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology in Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (Kunstkamera) RAS (199034. Russia, St.Petersburg, Universitetskaya nab., 3, tel. (812) 328-07-12, museum@kunstkamera.ru; dissovet@kunstkamera.ru).

Name, surname

Academic degree (code of qualifications of the thesis defense), academic rank

Code of qualifications and academic branch in the Council

1

Chistov Yuri Kirillovich (Chairman)

Doctor of Historical Sciences(03.00.14)

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

2

Baiburin Albert Kashfulovich (Deputy Chairman)

Doctor of Historical Sciences (07.00.07)

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

3

Rezvan Efim Anatolievich (Deputy Chairman)

Doctor of Historical Sciences (07.00.07), Professor

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

4

Rezvan Maria Efimovna(Academic Secretary)

Candidate of Historical Sciences (07.00.07)

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

5

Albedil Margarita Fedorovna

Doctor of Historical Sciences(07.00.07)

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

6

Berezkin Yuri Yevgenievich

Doctor of Historical Sciences (07.00.07)

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

7

Bereznitskiy Sergei Vasilievich

Doctor of Historical Sciences (07.00.07), Professor

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

8

Vasilkov Yaroslav Vladimirovich

Doctor of Philology (10.00.09)

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

9

Vakhtin Nikolai Borisovich

Doctor of Philology (10.00.09)

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

10

Golovko Yevgeni Vasilievich

Doctor of Philology (10.02.02), Corresponding Member of the RAS

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

11

Yemelyanenko Tatiana Grigorievna

Doctor of Historical Sciences (07.00.07)

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

12

Zheltov Aleksandr Yurievich

Doctor of Philology (10.02.22), associate professor

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

13

Ivanova Yelena Vladimirovna

Doctor of Historical Sciences (07.00.07)

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

14

Ivanova Tatiana Grigorievna

Doctor of Philology (10.01.09)

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

15

Karpov Yuri Yurievich

Doctor of Historical Sciences (07.00.07)

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

16 

Kozintsev Aleksandr Grigorievich

Doctor of Historical Sciences (03.00.14)

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

17

Ostrovskiy Aleksandr Borisovich

Doctor of Historical Sciences (07.00.07)

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

18

Rodionov Mikhail Anatolievich

Doctor of Historical Sciences (07.00.09), Professor

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

19

Savinov Dmitrii Glebovich

Doctor of Historical Sciences (07.00.06), Professor

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

20

Salmin Anton Kirillovich

Doctor of Historical Sciences (07.00.07)

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

21

Tunkina Irina Vladimirovna

Doctor of Historical Sciences (07.00.09)

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

22

Fishman Olga Mikhailovna

Doctor of Historical Sciences (07.00.07)

07.00.07 — Ethnography, Ethnology, Anthropology

Council technical secretary: Stasevich Inga Vladimirovna, Candidate of Historical Sciences (07.00.07).

Members of the Dissertation Council with principal place of employment in Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (Kunstkamera) RAS, within which the Council was established — 14 persons. Invited — 8 persons.